Names |
Born |
Christened |
Died |
Buried |
SAINT ALBANS | ||||
Adeliza | born Cir 1163 | died Cir 1214 | ||
Earl of Oxford (1st) | ||||
SAINT JOHN | ||||
Lord (Baron) of Lageham (3rd) | ||||
SAINTHILL | ||||
Frances | ||||
SALISBURY-JONES | ||||
Arthur Guy GCVO, CMG, CBE, MC (Major-Gen Sir) | died 1985 | |||
SANDERS | ||||
Unknown | ||||
A. | ||||
George | ||||
George | born 30 Dec 1716 | |||
Robert Stevelly | ||||
SANDERSON | ||||
Elizabeth | born Cal 1841 | died 17 Oct 1903 | bur. City of London Cemetery, Manor Park, London | |
Floyd Collett | chr. 14 Feb 1808 | |||
Walter Collett | ||||
SANDFORD | ||||
Rachel | ||||
Robert | ||||
SANDILANDS | ||||
Walter Samuel Tollet | born 1810, Twyning, Gloucestershire, England | died 1887, Isle of Wight, England | bur. 14 May 1887, Isle of Wight, England | |
SANKEY | ||||
Evelyn Grace | ||||
SARAH | ||||
Unknown | died Bef 5 Feb 1683 | |||
SAUNDERS | ||||
Anna Maria | born Cir 1784 | died 26 Sep 1855 | ||
Henry (Captain) | ||||
SAUTER | ||||
Adeline Patience | ||||
SAXE-COBURG | ||||
Albert Edward VII of England (King) | born 9 Nov 1841, Buckingham Palace, London | died 6 May 1910, Buckingham Palace, London | ||
Albert Victor of Clarence (Duke) | born 1864 | died 1892 | ||
Alfred Ernest Albert of Edinburgh and Saxe-Coburg-Gotha (Duke) | born 1844 | died 1900 | ||
Alfred of Saxe-Coburg-Gotha (Prince) | born 1874 | died 1899 | ||
Alice Maud Mary | born 1843 | died 1878 | ||
Alice | born 1883 | died 1981 | ||
Alistair of Connaught and Strathearn (2nd) (Duke) | born 1914 | died 1943 | ||
Arthur William Patrick Albert of Connaught and Strathearn (Duke) | born 1850 | died 1942 | ||
Arthur | born 1883 | died 1938 | ||
Beatrice Mary Victoria Feodore | born 1857 | died 1944 | ||
Charles Edward of Saxe-Coburg-Gotha (Duke) | born 1884 | died 1954 | ||
George Edward Duke of Kent (1st) | born 20 Dec 1902, York Cottage, Sandringham, Norfolk, England | died 25 Aug 1942, Morven, Scotland | ||
George Frederick Ernest Albert V | born 3 Jun 1865, Marlborough House | died 20 Jan 1936, Sandringham, Norfolk | ||
Helena Augusta Victoria | born 1846 | died 1923 | ||
Henry William of Gloucester (1st) (Duke) | born 1900 | died 1974 | ||
Johann of Saxe-Coburg-Gotha ((Hereditary) Prince) | born 1906 | died 1972 | ||
John | born 1905 | died 1919 | ||
Leopold George Duncan Albert of Albany (Duke) | born 1853 | died 1884 | ||
Louise Caroline Alberta | born 1848 | died 1939 | ||
Louise | born 1867 | died 1931 | ||
Margaret | born 1882 | died 1920 | ||
Marie | born 1875 | died 1938 | ||
Maud | born 1869 | died 1938 | ||
Victoria Adelaide Mary Louisa Princess Royal | born 1840 | died 1901 | ||
SCATCHERD | ||||
Watson | ||||
SCHEEPER | ||||
Unknown | ||||
SCHEFFSCHICK | ||||
Lieselotte | born 22 Sep 1939 | |||
SCHENLEY | ||||
E. W. H. | ||||
Jane Inglis | died 22 May 1925 | |||
SCHNEIDER | ||||
Henry William | ||||
John Henry Augustus | died 1912 | |||
SCHOEN | ||||
Petronella | born 22 May 1900 | died 11 Apr 1992 | ||
SCHREIBE | ||||
Emil Augustus Bernard | ||||
SCHRÖDER | ||||
Unknown | ||||
Unknown | ||||
Unknown | ||||
Unknown | ||||
Unknown | ||||
Unknown | ||||
Unknown | ||||
Unknown | ||||
SCHUIJT | ||||
Jacoba Maria | born 1843, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands | |||
Petrus Josephus | ||||
SCHULTZ | ||||
Bret | ||||
SCHWING | ||||
Bernard Herman | ||||
Hendrika Johanna | born 20 Nov 1881, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands | died 1952 | ||
SCOTT | ||||
John | ||||
SEALE | ||||
Anna Maria | born Bef 16 Oct 1803 | |||
Benjamin | ||||
Charles William | born Bef 5 Jul 1799 | |||
Elizabeth | ||||
Francis | born Bef 28 Dec 1752 | |||
Jesse Trent | ||||
John Gabriel | born Bef 18 Dec 1796 | |||
John | ||||
Margaret Alexandra | born Bef 9 Dec 1799 | |||
Mary | ||||
Robert Francis | born 13 Nov 1791 | died 1839 | ||
Robert Henry | born 6 Jun 1806 | |||
Robert | born Bef 2 Dec 1798 | |||
William | born Bef 3 Sep 1758 | died 25 Aug 1834 | ||
William | born Bef 15 Dec 1753 | died 9 Apr 1805 | ||
SETO | ||||
James | ||||
SEYMOUR | ||||
Edward Beauchamp (Lord) | born 1561 | died 1612 | ||
Edward of Hertford (Earl) | born 1538 | died 1621 | ||
Jane | died 1537 | |||
Margaret | ||||
SHACKLE | ||||
Edward Hinds | ||||
Edward Neild | born 1859, Hayes | bur. Cremated (Golders Green Crematorium London) | ||
Eileen Staveley | born 20 Mar 1891 | |||
Kathleen Crofton | born 12 Jul 1892 | |||
Ruth ffolliott | born 3 Jan 1903 | |||
Sylvia Neild | born 18 Dec 1888, Holmbury, Hayes, Middlesex | |||
Winifred Crampton | born 12 Jul 1892 | |||
SHALLCROSS | ||||
Percy Gillespie | died 17 Nov 1953 | |||
Richard | ||||
SHARP | ||||
Unknown | ||||
SHARPE | ||||
F. H. | ||||
Norman Renshaw | ||||
SHAW | ||||
Anne | born 1747, Kells, Co. Antrim, Ireland | died 1837, Cork, Co. Cork, Ireland | ||
David | ||||
Edward William (Colonel) | born Cir 1838 | |||
John | ||||
SHELDON | ||||
H. D. | ||||
SHEPHERD | ||||
Cecilia | ||||
SHEPPERSON | ||||
Jennifer | born 1943 | died 4 May 2008, Canada | ||
SHERSTON | ||||
John DSO (Rifle Brigade) (Lt-Col.) | ||||
Norah Isabel | died 29 Dec 1932 | |||
SHORT | ||||
Charles | born Cir 1867 | |||
Clifton Maxwell | born 1897 | died 1917 | ||
Eric Charles | born 1891, Potchefstroom, Transvaal, South Africa | died 1946 | ||
Francis | ||||
Robert | ||||
SHOVE | ||||
Graham Frederick | ||||
SIMMS | ||||
Henry William RN (Capt.) | died 12 Oct 1951 | |||
SIMPSON | ||||
Donald Stewart Alexander | ||||
Teakle Wallis Warfield | born Baltimore, Maryland, USA | |||
Wallis Warfield | born 1896 | died 1986 | ||
SINGER | ||||
James | ||||
Joseph Henderson (Most Rev. Rt. Hon.) | died 16 Jul 1866 | |||
SKOGAN | ||||
Alice | ||||
SKONBEELE | ||||
Wietsbe | born 24 Mar 1909, Woudsend, Friesland, Netherlands | died Cir 1989, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands | ||
SMALLEY | ||||
Arthur | died 14 Jun 1948 | |||
SMIT | ||||
Unknown | ||||
Elisabeth Johanna | ||||
SMITH | ||||
Anne | ||||
Arthur | ||||
Charles | born Cir 1782 | died 23 Jan 1861, United Kingdom | ||
Elinor | ||||
George | born 19 Apr 1812, Reading, Berkshire, England | died 24 Sep 1895, United Kingdom | ||
George | ||||
Herbert Stoney DSO (Lieutenant-Colonel) | born Cir 1868, Hampstead, London | died 22 Oct 1915 | bur. Poperinghe New Military Cemetery | |
K. | ||||
Mark | ||||
Michael Baronet (1st) | ||||
Stephen | ||||
William | born 15 Jan 1850, Berkshire, England | died 18 Nov 1934, Dorset, England | ||
SMITH-HOUGHTON | ||||
George | born 8 Aug 1877 | died 1940 | ||
James Alexander | born 24 Oct 1918 | |||
SMITS | ||||
Cornelis | ||||
Elisabet | born 26 Jun 1785, Rijswijk, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands | |||
SMOKER | ||||
J. T. | ||||
SMURTHWAITE | ||||
Catherine | born Cir 1809, Scotland | died 30 Dec 1861, Essex, England | ||
SMYLY | ||||
Anne | born 18 Mar 1814 | died 28 Feb 1857 | ||
Belissa | born 15 Jun 1806 | died 20 May 1860 | ||
Cecil | born 11 Feb 1802 | |||
Charlotte | born 18 Mar 1814 | |||
Gras Kendal Bushe | born 18 Jan 1813 | died 21 Jan 1813 | ||
John George | born 7 Jun 1797 | died 18 May 1866 | ||
John KC | born 25 Oct 1767 | died 22 Jan 1821 | bur. 1821, St. Andrew's, Dublin, Ireland | |
Josiah | born 10 Sep 1803 | died 19 Jan 1864 | ||
Louisa Katharine | died 1892, Hwa-Sang, China | |||
Philip Austin | born Aug 1809, Dublin, Leinster, Ireland | |||
Phillip Crampton (Sir) | born 17 Jun 1838, 8 Ely Place, Dublin, Ireland | died 8 Apr 1904, 4 Merrion Square North, Dublin, Ireland | bur. Apr 1904, Mount Jerome Cemetery, Dublin | |
William Josiah | born 14 Nov 1850 | |||
William | born 12 Oct 1798 | died 5 Jul 1835 | ||
SMYTH | ||||
Frances | died 27 Mar 1847 | |||
Ralph | ||||
SNOW | ||||
Vernon | ||||
SOADY | ||||
Rebecca Ellen | died 25 Jan 1978 | |||
William Thomas RN | ||||
SOMERVILLE | ||||
James Quaile Baronet (3rd) (Sir) | died Cir 1800 | |||
SOMMERS | ||||
Anna Rosina | born 19 Aug 1792 | |||
Barbara Aletta | born 4 Jan 1790, Swellendam, Cape Province, South Africa | chr. 26 Sep 1790 | died 11 Mar 1867, Richmond, Cape Province, South Africa | |
Frans Jurgen | born Cir 1750, Norway | |||
Isabella Elizabeth | chr. 14 Sep 1794 | |||
Johan Willem | chr. 12 Mar 1797 | |||
Maria Martha | born Cir 1798 | died 1858 | ||
SOUTHEY | ||||
Gwendolyn Ursula | born Cir 1928 | |||
SPEIRS | ||||
Alexander Graham | ||||
SPENCER | ||||
Diana Frances | born 1 Jul 1961, Park House, Sandringham, Norfolk, England | chr. St. Mary Magdalene Church, Sandringham | died 31 Aug 1997, Paris, France | bur. 6 Sep 1997, Althorp Park |
SPENCER-COOPER | ||||
Henry Edmund Harvey | ||||
SPRIGGE | ||||
Joshua (Rev) | died Massachusetts, USA | |||
SQUIRES | ||||
Jeff | died 26 Mar 2013 | |||
ST. GEORGE | ||||
Katherine | ||||
Oliver Baronet (1st) (Sir) | ||||
Richard | died Feb 1820 | |||
ST. JOHN | ||||
Margaret of Bletsoe | died 1482 | |||
ST. QUINTIN | ||||
Adalhard Abbot of Corbie | born 752, St. Quentin, Aisne, Picardie, France | died 2 Jan 826, Corbie, Eure, France | ||
STANBRIDGE | ||||
Beatrice | born Cir 1914 | |||
STANLEY | ||||
Abigail | born Cir 1627 | died 21 Nov 1680 | ||
Henry of Derby (4th) (Earl) | died 1593 | |||
Thomas (Rev.) | ||||
Thomas (Sir) | ||||
STANTON | ||||
Henry Guy RN (Lieutenant-Commander) | ||||
Henry | ||||
STAVELEY | ||||
Aaron | ||||
Alexander McLeod (Rev) | ||||
Ann | born Cir 1746 | died 31 Dec 1842, America | ||
Anne | ||||
Anthony | died Cir 1763, West Indies | |||
Anthony | ||||
Eleanor Annie Ether | died 29 Oct 1963 | |||
Frances Crofton | born 11 Dec 1837, Dublin, Leinster, Ireland | died 1 Aug 1889, 37 De Vere Gardens, Kensington, London | bur. 5 Aug 1889, Churchyard, Holy Trinity Aughrim, Co. Galway | |
Janet | ||||
John of Killwaughter | died Killwaughter, Co. Antrim | |||
Jones Hodder | ||||
Jones | ||||
Joseph of Kells | born 1675, Kells, Co. Antrim, Ireland | died 1765, Kells, Co. Antrim, Ireland | bur. Connor Churchyard | |
Joseph | died 1745 | bur. St. Audoen's, Dublin, Ireland | ||
Margaret | died 4 Oct 1842 | |||
Margaret | ||||
Robert I | born 1716, Ballymena, Co. Antrim, Ireland | died 12 Mar 1795, North Gate, Cork, Ireland | bur. St. Peter's Churchyard, Cork, Ireland | |
Robert II | born 19 Aug 1753, Cork, Co. Cork, Ireland | died 16 Nov 1817, Cork, Co. Cork, Ireland | ||
Robert III (Rev.) | born 1 Nov 1795, Dublin, Leinster, Ireland | died 3 May 1854, Limerick, Munster, Ireland | ||
Robert Jones of Gladuff Castle | ||||
Robert | born Boroughbridge, Yorkshire, England | |||
William (Rev) | born 1743 | died 1825 | ||
William John (Rev) | ||||
William of Ferniskey | ||||
William | born 1630, Boroughbridge, Yorkshire, England | died 1748, Kells, Co. Antrim, Ireland | bur. Connor Churchyard | |
William | ||||
William | ||||
STEEN | ||||
Gerrit | ||||
Harmijntje | born Cir 1849, Velsen, Noord-Holland, Netherlands | died 21 Jan 1878, Beekbergen, Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Netherlands | ||
STEIN | ||||
John | ||||
Julia Eliza | died 28 Mar 1832 | |||
STERNSDORFF | ||||
Ferdinand | ||||
Herman | ||||
Herman | ||||
William | ||||
STERZEL | ||||
Johanna Marie | ||||
STEWARD | ||||
Unknown | ||||
Derick | ||||
Elizabeth | ||||
Martha | ||||
STEWART | ||||
Charlotte (Lady) | died May 1842 | |||
John Earl of Galloway (7th) | ||||
Matthew of Lennox (4th) (Earl) | died 1571 | |||
Robert | died 1892, Hwa-Sang, China | |||
STOBART | ||||
Dorothy Muriel White | born 8 Aug 1919, Harrow, Middlesex, England | died 1 May 1995, Harare, Zimbabwe | ||
STOCK | ||||
Brian Henry | died 18 Mar 1967 | |||
Eugene | died 7 Sep 1928 | |||
James Henry | ||||
STONE | ||||
Catherine | ||||
Charles | ||||
Dorris | ||||
Edward | died 8 Aug 1928 | |||
Edward | ||||
Garry | ||||
Grace | ||||
Harrold | ||||
Thelma | ||||
Tommy | ||||
STOWELL | ||||
C. F. W. | ||||
Catherine Mary | died 1944 | |||
STRAATER | ||||
Adriaan | ||||
Adrianus Hendricus | born 1817, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands | |||
STRATFORD | ||||
Amelia | ||||
STROTHER | ||||
Jane | born Jan 1844, Durham, Durham, England | died Feb 1871, Kingston upon Hull, Yorkshire, England | ||
Thomas Arthur | born Cir 1804, England | died Apr 1858, United Kingdom | ||
STUART | ||||
Anne of England (Queen) | born 1665 | |||
Arabella | born 1575 | died 1615 | ||
Charles Edward Louis Philip Casimir | born 1720 | died 1788 | ||
Charles I of England (King) | born 1600 | died 1649 | ||
Charles II of England (King) | born 1630 | |||
Charles of Lennox (6th) (Earl) | born 1555 | died 1576 | ||
Elizabeth | born 1596 | died 1662 | ||
Henrietta Anne | born 1644 | died 1670 | ||
Henry Benedict Duke of York (Cardinal) | born 1725 | died 1807 | ||
Henry Darnley (Lord) | born 1545 | died 1567 | ||
Henry Frederick of Wales (Prince) | born 1594 | died 1612 | ||
Henry of Gloucester (Duke) | born 1640 | died 1660 | ||
James Francis Edward | born 10 Jun 1688 | died 1 Jan 1766 | ||
James I of England (King) | born 1566 | died 1625 | ||
James I of Scotland (King) | born 10 Dec 1394 | died 21 Feb 1438 | ||
James II of England (King) | born 1633 | died 1701 | ||
Mary | born 1631 | died 1660 | ||
Robert of Kintyre (Duke) | born 1602 | died 1602 | ||
STUIT | ||||
Albertje | ||||
SULIVAN | ||||
Bartholomew James (Sir) | ||||
SUMMERSON | ||||
Margery | ||||
T. | ||||
SUTHERLAND | ||||
Alicia Margaret | born 19 Sep 1851, Inverness, Scotland | died 17 May 1892 | ||
Annie Galbraith | born 3 Jan 1860, Inverness, Scotland | |||
Caroline Georgina Irving | born 17 Nov 1854 | |||
David (Rev.) | born 4 Sep 1814, Fearn, Ross & Cromarty, Scotland | died 18 Oct 1875, Inverness, Scotland | ||
Henry Craigie (Lieutenant) | born 28 Oct 1852, Inverness, Scotland | |||
Lydia Elizabeth Kerr | born 27 Mar 1850 | |||
SUTTON | ||||
Margaret | ||||
SWALLOW | ||||
Henry | born 22 Aug 1720 | |||
Mercy | born 10 Mar 1719 | |||
Richard | born Bef 27 Jan 1690 | |||
Samuel | born 14 Jan 1717 | |||
Thomas | ||||
SWERINK | ||||
Willemina | ||||
SWINHOE | ||||
Mary | ||||
Samuel (General) | ||||
SYMONDS | ||||
Septimus (Rev.) | ||||
Walter Herbert (Rev.) | ||||
SYNGE | ||||
Nicholas (Rt Rev.) |
Please add your comments to the
Guestbook.